You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup China 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup China 2018 here.

洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School B12

洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School B12

Team name 洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School
Shirt colors White / White
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 3
Country China
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About 洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School

洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School was one of 140 clubs from China that had teams playing during Gothia Cup China 2017. They participated with one team in Boys 12.

In addition to 洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School, 63 other teams from 11 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 16 different groups, whereof 洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School could be found in Group 3 together with 山西猎鹰兄弟FCEagle Brothers , 北京阳光乐贝Beijing Sunny Zone and Kaya FC .

洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 3. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against 河南维德足球俱乐部Henan Weide with 0-3. Thereby 洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School finished second in B12 Playoff B during Gothia Cup China 2017.

洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School comes from 河南省洛阳市 which lies approximately 740 km from QingDao, where Gothia Cup China takes place. The area around 河南省洛阳市 does also provide three additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup China 2017 (洛阳二实小LY NO.2 School, 洛阳一实小LY NO.1 School and 洛阳龙惠Long-high).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to 洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
1. Kaya FC 3 3 0 0 17 0 (17) 9
2. 山西猎鹰兄弟FCEagle Brothers 3 2 0 1 13 3 (10) 6
  洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School 3 1 0 2 7 4 (3) 3
4. 北京阳光乐贝Beijing Sunny Zone 3 0 0 3 0 30 (-30) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
山西猎鹰兄弟FCEagle Brothers - 洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School 2 - 1 09:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park C12 B12 Grp 3   14082200  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School - 北京阳光乐贝Beijing Sunny Zone 6 - 0 10:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park F34 B12 Grp 3   15085801  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School - Kaya FC 0 - 2 11:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park E20 B12 Grp 3   16083002  
洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School - 安徽超凡Extraordinary 5 - 1 16:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park F28-2 B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   16086503  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School - 惠丰腾飞足球俱乐部Tengfei 1 - 0 11:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park E25 B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   17083502  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School - 哈尔滨襄龙足球俱乐部B.D.F.C 3 - 0 09:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park F27-1 B12 Playoff B 1/4 Final   18083700  
宝鸡浩胜足球俱乐部Haosheng - 洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School 0 - 1 16:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park E23 B12 Playoff B Semi final   18083302  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
河南维德足球俱乐部Henan Weide - 洛阳市东升二小Dongsheng School 3 - 0 16:30 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park E25 B12 Playoff B Final   19083503