You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup China 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup China 2019 here.

Assega Sport Academy B18

Assega Sport Academy B18

Team name Assega Sport Academy
Shirt colors Red / Red / Red
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 1
Country Ethiopia
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Assega Sport Academy

Assega Sport Academy was the only club from Ethiopia that had teams playing during Gothia Cup China 2017. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to Assega Sport Academy, 6 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 18.

Assega Sport Academy comes from Addis Ababa which lies approximately 8700 km from QingDao, where Gothia Cup China takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Assega Sport Academy

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  Islamabad Football Association (IFA) 6 6 0 0 25 3 (22) 18
  肇庆立讯FCZhaoqing Lixun 6 5 0 1 33 3 (30) 15
  Assega Sport Academy 6 4 0 2 33 10 (23) 12
4. 内蒙古鄂尔多斯足协Erdos FA 6 3 0 3 21 12 (9) 9
5. YOUTHBANGLA 6 1 1 4 9 22 (-13) 4
6. 呼和浩特法希尔足球俱乐部FXR 6 1 1 4 5 19 (-14) 4
7. Rising Sun Soccer Academy India 6 0 0 6 1 58 (-57) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
呼和浩特法希尔足球俱乐部FXR - Assega Sport Academy 1 - 8 15:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park A2 B18 Grp 1   14081003  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Assega Sport Academy - Islamabad F...tion (IFA) 2 - 3 09:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park A1 B18 Grp 1   15080100  
Assega Sport Academy - 内蒙古鄂尔多斯足协Erdos FA 6 - 2 16:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park B4 B18 Grp 1   15081204  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rising Sun ...ademy India - Assega Sport Academy 0 - 13 11:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park B4 B18 Grp 1   16081202  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
肇庆立讯FCZhaoqing Lixun - Assega Sport Academy 4 - 0 09:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park A3 B18 Grp 1   17081100  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
YOUTHBANGLA - Assega Sport Academy 0 - 4 15:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park B4 B18 Grp 1   18081202  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Assega Sport Academy - 内蒙古鄂尔多斯足协Erdos FA 3 - 0 08:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park B4 B18 Playoff A 季军 3-4   19081200