You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup China 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup China 2019 here.

乌鲁木齐19小Urumqi NO.19 School B12

乌鲁木齐19小Urumqi NO.19 School B12

Team name 乌鲁木齐19小Urumqi NO.19 School
Shirt colors
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 1
Country China
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About 乌鲁木齐19小Urumqi NO.19 School

乌鲁木齐19小Urumqi NO.19 School was one of 140 clubs from China that had teams playing during Gothia Cup China 2017. They participated with one team in Boys 12.

In addition to 乌鲁木齐19小Urumqi NO.19 School, 63 other teams from 11 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 16 different groups, whereof 乌鲁木齐19小Urumqi NO.19 School could be found in Group 1 together with 北京胜瑞斯Beijing Sunrises , Jin Ju Yoon Sung Kwon FC and 江苏拓博足球俱乐部TOBO 1.

乌鲁木齐19小Urumqi NO.19 School continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against 乌鲁木齐5小Urumqi NO.5 School with 2-4. In the Final, KJT won over 乌鲁木齐5小Urumqi NO.5 School and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 12.

乌鲁木齐19小Urumqi NO.19 School comes from 乌鲁木齐 which lies approximately 2900 km from QingDao, where Gothia Cup China takes place. The area around 乌鲁木齐 does also provide four additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup China 2017 (乌鲁木齐5小Urumqi NO.5 School, 乌鲁木齐117中学Urumqi No.117, tayqak足球俱乐部Tayqak and 乌鲁木齐希望青少年FCUMUD).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to 乌鲁木齐19小Urumqi NO.19 School

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
1. 乌鲁木齐19小Urumqi NO.19 School 3 3 0 0 14 0 (14) 9
2. Jin Ju Yoon Sung Kwon FC 3 2 0 1 14 5 (9) 6
3. 江苏拓博足球俱乐部TOBO A 3 1 0 2 5 21 (-16) 3
4. 北京胜瑞斯Beijing Sunrises 3 0 0 3 4 11 (-7) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
乌鲁木齐19小Urum...O.19 School - Jin Ju Yoon Sung Kwon FC 1 - 0 15:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park F27-1 B12 Grp 1   14083703  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
江苏拓博足球俱乐部TOBO A - 乌鲁木齐19小Urum...O.19 School 0 - 10 17:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park E21 B12 Grp 1   15083105  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
北京胜瑞斯Beijing Sunrises - 乌鲁木齐19小Urum...O.19 School 0 - 3 11:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park D14-2 B12 Grp 1   16086202  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
乌鲁木齐19小Urum...O.19 School - Shining Sta...on of India 15 - 0 09:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park E20 B12 Playoff A 1/16 Final   17083000  
乌鲁木齐19小Urum...O.19 School - 上海申蕊足球俱乐部Shen Rui B 5 - 0 16:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park F27-1 B12 Playoff A 1/8 Final   17083703  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
乌鲁木齐19小Urum...O.19 School - 沈阳足校Shenyang Sports B 5 - 4 09:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park E20 B12 Playoff A 1/4 Final   18083000  
乌鲁木齐19小Urum...O.19 School - 乌鲁木齐5小Urumqi NO.5 School 2 - 4 16:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park E20 B12 Playoff A Semi final   18083002