You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup China 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup China 2019 here.

Australia Youth Football Institute B11

Australia Youth Football Institute B11

Team name Australia Youth Football Institute
Shirt colors Orange / Orange
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 8
Country Australia
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Australia Youth Football Institute

Australia Youth Football Institute was one of three clubs from Australia that had teams playing during Gothia Cup China 2017. They participated with one team in Boys 11.

In addition to Australia Youth Football Institute, 49 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Australia Youth Football Institute could be found in Group 8 together with 河南维德足球俱乐部Henan Weide , 上海申蕊足球俱乐部Shen Rui 1 and Wolves FC .

Australia Youth Football Institute continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against 洛阳二实小LY NO.2 School with 1-3. In the Final, 沈阳足校Shenyang Sports 1 won over 五爱海小修车仔足球队Wuai FC and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 11.

Australia Youth Football Institute comes from Sydney which lies approximately 8400 km from QingDao, where Gothia Cup China takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Australia Youth Football Institute

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
1. 上海申蕊足球俱乐部Shen Rui A 3 3 0 0 11 2 (9) 9
2. Wolves FC 3 2 0 1 13 4 (9) 6
3. Australia Youth Football Institute 3 1 0 2 6 14 (-8) 3
4. 河南维德足球俱乐部Henan Weide 3 0 0 3 0 10 (-10) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Australia Y...l Institute - 上海申蕊足球俱乐部Shen Rui A 2 - 5 11:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park E25 B11 Grp 8   14083502  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
河南维德足球俱乐部Henan Weide - Australia Y...l Institute 0 - 3 15:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park E26 B11 Grp 8   15083603  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Australia Y...l Institute - Wolves FC 1 - 9 16:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park E24 B11 Grp 8   16083404  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Australia Y...l Institute - 奥通足球俱乐部AoTong 19 - 0 10:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park B6-2 B11 Playoff B 1/16 Final   17086001  
常州喜悦FCJoy - Australia Y...l Institute 0 - 4 16:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park B6-1 B11 Playoff B 1/8 Final   17081403  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
洛阳二实小LY NO.2 School - Australia Y...l Institute 3 - 1 10:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park F33 B11 Playoff B 1/4 Final   18085701