You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup China 2018. View the current results for Gothia Cup China 2019 here.

青岛新铭FC QingDaoXinMing B10

青岛新铭FC QingDaoXinMing B10

Team name 青岛新铭FC QingDaoXinMing
Shirt colors Red / White / Red
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 8
Country China
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About 青岛新铭FC QingDaoXinMing

In addition to 青岛新铭FC QingDaoXinMing, 35 other teams played in Boys 10. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof 青岛新铭FC QingDaoXinMing could be found in Group 8 together with 新安明珠FC Xinanmingzu , 海南西盟FC Seamen FC and 株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves .

青岛新铭FC QingDaoXinMing continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against 塔伊茶克tayqakFC with 1-5. In the Final, ASSUMPTION 易三仓 1 won over 塔伊茶克tayqakFC and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 10.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to 青岛新铭FC QingDaoXinMing

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference
  4. Scored goals
1. 株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves B 3 2 0 1 9 3 (6) 6
2. 新安明珠FC Xinanmingzu 3 2 0 1 8 4 (4) 6
3. 海南西盟FC Seamen FC 3 2 0 1 9 6 (3) 6
4. 青岛新铭FC QingDaoXinMing 3 0 0 3 2 15 (-13) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves B - 青岛新铭FC QingDaoXinMing 4 - 0 09:00 篮橄中心 Basketball & Rugby Admin Center 2 B10 Grp 8   13008600  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
青岛新铭FC QingDaoXinMing - 海南西盟FC Seamen FC 1 - 6 10:00 篮橄中心 Basketball & Rugby Admin Center 2 B10 Grp 8   14008601  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
新安明珠FC Xinanmingzu - 青岛新铭FC QingDaoXinMing 5 - 1 11:00 篮橄中心 Basketball & Rugby Admin Center 6 B10 Grp 8   15008202  
青岛新铭FC QingDaoXinMing - 青岛莱西群英FC Qunying 2 - 1 17:00 白沙湾学校 Baishanwan School 2 B10 Playoff B 1/16 Final   15006703  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
邯郸市起航Handan Qihan - 青岛新铭FC QingDaoXinMing 2 - 3 11:00 白沙湾学校 Baishanwan School 2 B10 Playoff B 1/8 Final   16006703  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
青岛新铭FC QingDaoXinMing - 重庆季前赛 Chongqing 1 - 0 10:00 市民运动公园 Citizen Sports Park 1 B10 Playoff B 1/4 Final   17009201  
青岛新铭FC QingDaoXinMing - 塔伊茶克tayqakFC 1 - 5 17:00 桃林小学 Taolin Primary School B10 Playoff B Semi final   17009602