You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup China 2018. View the current results for Gothia Cup China 2019 here.

Geomcheon FC 衿川 B13

Geomcheon FC 衿川 B13

Team name Geomcheon FC 衿川
Shirt colors White / Black / White
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 3
Country South Korea
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Geomcheon FC 衿川

In addition to Geomcheon FC 衿川, 18 other teams from 7 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 4 different groups, whereof Geomcheon FC 衿川 could be found in Group 3 together with 上海大学附属学校 SH affiliated , Singapore Sports School新加坡体校 , 吉林市队 Jilin and 青岛中能 Jonoon .

Geomcheon FC 衿川 continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Quezon City 奎松城 with 2-4. In the Final, 美国LAUFA 洛杉矶联 won over Quezon City 奎松城 and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Geomcheon FC 衿川

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference
  4. Scored goals
1. Singapore Sports School新加坡体校 4 3 0 1 10 1 (9) 9
2. 青岛中能 Jonoon 4 2 2 0 2 0 (2) 8
3. Geomcheon FC 衿川 4 2 1 1 4 1 (3) 7
4. 上海大学附属学校 SH affiliated 4 1 1 2 1 2 (-1) 4
5. 吉林市队 Jilin 4 0 0 4 0 13 (-13) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Singapore S...School新加坡体校 - Geomcheon FC 衿川 1 - 0 09:00 田村小学 Tiancun Primary School 1 B13 Grp 3   13008000  
Geomcheon FC 衿川 - 吉林市队 Jilin 3 - 0 17:00 田村小学 Tiancun Primary School 1 B13 Grp 3   13008005  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
上海大学附属学校 SH affiliated - Geomcheon FC 衿川 0 - 1 10:00 田村小学 Tiancun Primary School 1 B13 Grp 3   14008001  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
青岛中能 Jonoon - Geomcheon FC 衿川 0 - 0 16:00 第三十九高级中学 Qingdao NO.39 High School B13 Grp 3   15007404  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Geomcheon FC 衿川 - 青岛新铭FC QingDaoXinMing 1 - 0 16:00 市民运动公园 Citizen Sports Park 2 B13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   16006903  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Geomcheon FC 衿川 - Quezon City 奎松城 2 - 4 15:00 第二实验中学 NO.2 Experimental Middle School 3 B13 Playoff B Semi final   17010102