You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup China 2018. View the current results for Gothia Cup China 2019 here.

陈信安足校 A.C. Academy B12

陈信安足校 A.C. Academy B12

Team name 陈信安足校 A.C. Academy
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 2
Country Chinese Taipei
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About 陈信安足校 A.C. Academy

In addition to 陈信安足校 A.C. Academy, 31 other teams from 7 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 8 different groups, whereof 陈信安足校 A.C. Academy could be found in Group 2 together with 深圳辉野FC Huiye , 株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves and 南非Bokone (Bokamoshol) .

陈信安足校 A.C. Academy made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against 左翼FC Left wing with 7-8. Thereby 陈信安足校 A.C. Academy finished second in B12 Playoff B during Gothia Cup China 2018.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to 陈信安足校 A.C. Academy

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference
  4. Scored goals
1. 株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves 3 3 0 0 12 0 (12) 9
2. 深圳辉野FC Huiye 3 2 0 1 6 3 (3) 6
  陈信安足校 A.C. Academy 3 1 0 2 3 9 (-6) 3
4. 南非Bokone (Bokamoshol) 3 0 0 3 0 9 (-9) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
陈信安足校 A.C. Academy - 深圳辉野FC Huiye 0 - 3 15:00 E_银盛泰足球公园 3 B12 Grp 2   13008703  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
南非Bokone (Bokamoshol) - 陈信安足校 A.C. Academy 0 - 3 15:00 E_银盛泰足球公园 3 B12 Grp 2   14008703  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
陈信安足校 A.C. Academy - 株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves 0 - 6 11:00 篮橄中心 Basketball & Rugby Admin Center 2 B12 Grp 2   15008602  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
陈信安足校 A.C. Academy - 安徽恒冠FC Hengguan A 3 - 0 09:00 实验小学 Experimental Primary School 1 B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   16009001  
陈信安足校 A.C. Academy - 山西省运城市神卢 Shenlu 5 - 1 16:00 市民运动公园 Citizen Sports Park 1 B12 Playoff B 1/4 Final   16009204  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
陈信安足校 A.C. Academy - 重庆超越FC Chaoyue 3 - 2 11:00 篮橄中心 Basketball & Rugby Admin Center 6 B12 Playoff B Semi final   17008202  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
左翼FC Left wing - 陈信安足校 A.C. Academy 8 - 7 08:00 第二实验小学 NO.2 Experimental Primary School B12 Playoff B Final   18007900