You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup China 2018. View the current results for Gothia Cup China 2019 here.

上海大学附属学校 SH affiliated B13

上海大学附属学校 SH affiliated B13

Team name 上海大学附属学校 SH affiliated
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 3
Country China
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About 上海大学附属学校 SH affiliated

In addition to 上海大学附属学校 SH affiliated, 18 other teams from 7 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 4 different groups, whereof 上海大学附属学校 SH affiliated could be found in Group 3 together with Geomcheon FC 衿川 , Singapore Sports School新加坡体校 , 吉林市队 Jilin and 青岛中能 Jonoon .

上海大学附属学校 SH affiliated continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Quezon City 奎松城 with 0-2. In the Final, 美国LAUFA 洛杉矶联 won over Quezon City 奎松城 and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to 上海大学附属学校 SH affiliated

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference
  4. Scored goals
1. Singapore Sports School新加坡体校 4 3 0 1 10 1 (9) 9
2. 青岛中能 Jonoon 4 2 2 0 2 0 (2) 8
3. Geomcheon FC 衿川 4 2 1 1 4 1 (3) 7
4. 上海大学附属学校 SH affiliated 4 1 1 2 1 2 (-1) 4
5. 吉林市队 Jilin 4 0 0 4 0 13 (-13) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
青岛中能 Jonoon - 上海大学附属学校 SH affiliated 0 - 0 16:00 田村小学 Tiancun Primary School 1 B13 Grp 3   13008004  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
上海大学附属学校 SH affiliated - Geomcheon FC 衿川 0 - 1 10:00 田村小学 Tiancun Primary School 1 B13 Grp 3   14008001  
吉林市队 Jilin - 上海大学附属学校 SH affiliated 0 - 1 17:00 田村小学 Tiancun Primary School 1 B13 Grp 3   14008005  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
上海大学附属学校 SH affiliated - Singapore S...School新加坡体校 0 - 1 16:00 田村小学 Tiancun Primary School 1 B13 Grp 3   15008004  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
上海大学附属学校 SH affiliated - 无锡超越FC Wuxi beyond 通江实验小学 7 - 0 09:00 市民运动公园 Citizen Sports Park 2 B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   16006901  
Quezon City 奎松城 - 上海大学附属学校 SH affiliated 2 - 0 17:00 市民运动公园 Citizen Sports Park 2 B13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   16006904