青岛SuperBoys B10

青岛SuperBoys B10

Team name 青岛SuperBoys
Shirt colors
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 1
Country China
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About 青岛SuperBoys

青岛SuperBoys was one of 145 clubs from China that had teams playing during Gothia Cup China 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 10.

In addition to 青岛SuperBoys, 44 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 10. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof 青岛SuperBoys could be found in Group 1 together with LUCH-ENERGIA , 东营市slzhxx , 郑州兴健足球俱乐部xingjian fc 1 and 梅州五华体校Wuhua Sport .

青岛SuperBoys continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against 青岛新铭足球运动俱乐部xinming fc with 1-3. In the Final, 新疆马驹足球俱乐部XinjiangPony won over 青岛新铭足球运动俱乐部xinming fc and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 10.

The area around does also provide 144 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup China 2019 (Among others: 深圳FC116, AWAKE(觉醒)足球俱乐部, 国际大连F.C.足球学院, 城阳区G10精英队CY10 elite fc, 周恩来红军中学Enlai FC, 郑州市二七区淮河东路小学hhdl fc, 黑龙江省军腾足球俱乐部junteng fc, 天津天海俱乐部Tianhai fc, 琼中女足管理中心qiongzhong fc and 青岛中能足球俱乐部QD zhongneng fc).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to 青岛SuperBoys

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference
  4. Scored goals
1. 梅州五华体校Wuhua Sport 4 4 0 0 41 0 (41) 12
  LUCH-ENERGIA 4 3 0 1 30 3 (27) 9
3. 郑州兴健足球俱乐部xingjian fc A 4 2 0 2 3 23 (-20) 6
4. 青岛SuperBoys 4 1 0 3 3 23 (-20) 3
5. 东营市slzhxx 胜利孤岛小学 4 0 0 4 1 29 (-28) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
青岛SuperBoys - 梅州五华体校Wuhua Sport 0 - 16 08:30 田村小学 Tiancun Primary School 2 B10 Grp 1   11010400  

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
青岛SuperBoys - 郑州兴健足球俱乐部xingjian fc A 0 - 1 15:00 田村小学 Tiancun Primary School 2 B10 Grp 1   12010400  
LUCH-ENERGIA - 青岛SuperBoys 6 - 0 15:50 田村小学 Tiancun Primary School 1 B10 Grp 1   12008003  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
东营市slzhxx 胜利孤岛小学 - 青岛SuperBoys 0 - 3 09:50 田村小学 Tiancun Primary School 2 B10 Grp 1   13010402  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
青岛SuperBoys - 华文俱乐部Huawen fc 3 - 0 10:00 市民运动公园 Citizen Sports Park 3 B10 Playoff B 1/16 Final   14010001  
上海浦东新区华林小学hlxx fc - 青岛SuperBoys 1 - 4 17:00 白沙湾足球基地 Baishawan Football Park 17 B10 Playoff B 1/8 Final   14012504  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
青岛新铭足球运动俱乐部xinming fc - 青岛SuperBoys 3 - 1 10:00 桃林小学 Taolin Primary School B10 Playoff B 1/4 Final   15009601